12U Mobley (National) Schedule and Results

Canton, MI - USSSA Fall States - September 8th
Opponent -Win/Loss -Score
Texas Glory Midwest -L- 2-5
Batbusters Moceri -W- 10-0
Finesse Flores -W- 8-3
Grand Blanc Ladycats -L- 1-4

Toledo, OH - PGF Bandits Fall Brawl - October 6th-7th
Opponent -Win/Loss -Score
Grand Blanc Ladycats -W- 6-5
Beverly Bandits Premier -L- 3-6
Ohio Classics -W- 5-2
Ohio Outlaws 06 -L- 3-9

Shelby Township MI - Batbuster Pumpkin Buster Elite - October 20th-21st
Opponent -Win/Loss -Score
Turnin2 Dortch -W- 12-0
Maroons 2006 -L- 1-2
Michigan Rebels 06 -W- 14-2
Texas Glory Midwest -W- 4-2
Grand Blanc Ladycats -L- 3-5

Akron, OH - Spano Invitational - February 2nd-3rd
Opponent -Win/Loss -Score
Steel City Heat 06 -W- 5-1
Racers Fastpitch 06 -W- 5-0
Thunder Elite 06 -W- 4-1

Ohio Ice Orange -W- 12-0
Lasers Teal -T- 3-3

Waterford, MI - Knock It Out of the Park 14U - April 13th-14th
Lasalle Athletics 13U -W- 1-0
Ice 13U Combs -W- 7-1
Batbusters 13U Balcom -W- 10-0
Michigan Outlaws Hayward -W- 4-1
Michigan Outlaws Wing -W- 7-2 (Championship)

Livonia, MI - USSSA Spring Kickoff 14U - April 19th
Madness 13U Badillo -W- 6-1
Northville Broncos 13U -W- 9-5

Holland, OH - USSSA Select Glory Round-up - April 27th-28th
Louisville Lady Sluggers 06 -W- 2-1
Indiana Gators 06 Keller  -W- 4-3
Ohio Stingrays 07 -L- 3-4
Ohio Stingrays 07 -W- 4-2
Texas Glory Midwest -L- 1-7
Lasers Teal -W- 4-3 (3rd Place)

Commerce, MI - USSSA Finesse Spring Opener 14U - May 4th-5th
Team Michigan 13U -W- 7-1
Michigan Outlaws Hayward -L- 1-3
Inter-Lakes Pride 14U Henderson -W- 3-0
Michigan Generals 13U -W- 6-0
Fusion 231 13U -W- 10-7
Finesse Spring 8th Grade -W- 3-2
Legacy Spring 8th Grade -W- 7-1 (Championship)

North Ridgeville, OH - PGF Super Select - May 10th-12th
Chicago Batbusters Pacetti  -L- 1-2
Ohio Storm 06 -W- 5-2
Frost Falcons -L- 4-8
Finesse Skiba -W- 7-1

Enola, PA - Memorial Day Madness - May 25th-27th
SJ Mystics 07 Dorman  -L- 0-3
NJ Prospects Orange -W- 20-0
SJ Mystics 06 Machinski -W- 6-2
NY Bulldogs 06 -W- 9-0
Renegades 12U D'Amico -L- 4-5
NJ Mystics 06 Cavanaugh -W- 3-1
Jersey Intensity DeWaters -W- 8-2
Renegades Plath -L- 1-2 (T5th out of 54)

Columbus, OH - Lasers Nation by Invite - June 7th - 9th
Ohio Stingrays 07 -W- 3-2
Ohio Storm 06 -W- 4-3
Lasers Scarlet 07 -W- 2-0
Beverly Bandits DeMarini -L- 1-2
Silver Creek Prospects Rotunno -L- 4-9
Indiana Gators 06 Keller -L- 0-3
Ohio Classics 06 -W- 7-1
Indy Edge 06 -L- 4-10

Monroe, MI - PGF State Championships
Turnin2 Irwin -W- 10-0
Michigan Expos -W- 6-0
Michigan Outlaws Wing -W- 3-2

Elyria, OH - Ohio Outlaws Summer Showcase - June 21st-23rd
Indiana Dreams 06 -L- 0-1
Wizards Frenzy Elite -L-1-4
PA Strikers Mizuno -W- 7-2
Indiana Gators 06 Keller -W- 6-3
Indiana Dreams 06 -L- 1-8

Orville, OH - Five Alarm Classic - June 29th-30th
Black Widows 12U -W- 2-0
Ohio Stampede 12U -W- 17-1
Ohio Outlaws 12U -L- 3-8
Ohio Storm 12U -W- 7-2
Thunder Elite 06 -W- 1-0
Valley Extreme 06 -W- 3-2
Ohio Hawks 06 Gold Gardner -W- 3-2
Lasers Teal -L- 3-8 (Runner-up)

Canton, MI - USSSA State Championships - July 4th-7th
Total Sports Brown -W- 17-0
Indy Fusion Elite -W- 6-1
Sabercats 12U Jozsa -W- 9-4
Finesse Flores -W- 10-0
The Maroons -W- 3-2
Grand Blanc Ladycats -W- 5-0 (USSSA 12U Class "A" Champions)

Pickerington, OH - Stingrays Invitational - July12th - July 14th
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue -W- 5-3
USSSA Pride Royal -W- 7-2
Wolfpack 12U Scott -W- 7-2
Turnin2 Irwin -W- 8-1
Stingrays 07 -W- 4-2
Beverly Bandits Premier -L- 1-3

Kansas City, MO - USSSA Select National Championship - July 15th - 20th
St. Louis Chaos 06 -T- 6-6
Naperville Diamonds -L- 5-6
Team Georgia -W- 4-3
Nebraska Gold 12U -W- 11-3
OC Batbusters Mascarenas -L- 0-10
Kansas City Select -W- 12-11
Firecrackers Weil -L- 2-5

Final Record - 69-30-2

TOP